EUROPEAN SPORTS LISTINGS

EUROPEAN SPORTS LISTINGS

Thursday, April 24th, 2014


** ALL EVENTS ARE ENGLISH SPOKEN LANGUAGE UNLESS STATED **
Times are BST UK (-5Hrs For EAST USA)(+1Hr For Central Europe)
*ENGLISH* Snooker: World Championship – Day Six 1.00pm-10.00pm (Eurosports1)
*ENGLISH* Snooker: World Championship – Day Six 7.00pm-10.00pm (Eurosports2)
*ENGLISH* Live Premier League Darts 2014 Manchester 7:00pm-10:30pm (Sky Sports 1)
*ENGLISH* Live Greyhound Racing Coral Regency Final 7:30pm-9:30pm (Sky Sports 2)
VOLLEYBALL: Lube Macerata vs Perugia 7.30pm – (Bein Sport 6 En)
HANDBALL: Nimes vs Montpellier 7.45pm – (Bein Sport 4 En)
*ENGLISH* UEFA Europa League Sevilla vs Valencia 8.00pm-10.00pm (Stream21)
*ENGLISH* UEFA Europa League Benfica vs Juventus 8.00pm-10.00pm (Stream22)
UEFA Europa League Sevilla vs Valencia 8.00pm-10.00pm (CHANNEL 2)
UEFA Europa League Sevilla vs Valencia 8.00pm-10.00pm (EXTRA 2)
UEFA Europa League Sevilla vs Valencia 8.00pm-10.00pm - (Bein Sport 9)
*FRENCH* UEFA Europa League Sevilla vs Valencia 8.00pm-10.00pm - (Bein Sport 14 Fr)
UEFA Europa League Simulcast 8.00pm (EXTRA 3)
UEFA Europa League Benfica vs Juventus 8.00pm-10.00pm  (CHANNEL 1)
UEFA Europa League Benfica vs Juventus 8.00pm-10.00pm (EXTRA 1)
*ENGLISH* UEFA Europa League Benfica vs Juventus 8.00pm-10.00pm - (Bein Sport 11 En)
UEFA Europa League Benfica vs Juventus 8.00pm-10.00pm - (Bein Sport 10)
*FRENCH* UEFA Europa League Benfica vs Juventus 8.00pm-10.00pm - (Bein Sport 13 Fr)
*GERMAN* UEFA Europa League Simucast 8.00pm-10.00pm (Stream23)
*ENGLISH* Live PGA Tour Golf 2014 Classic of New Orleans: Day One 8:00pm-11:00pm (Sky Sports 4)
*ENGLISH* Live Poker 10:00pm-12:00am (Sky Sports 3)

Friday, April 25th, 2014


** ALL EVENTS ARE ENGLISH SPOKEN LANGUAGE UNLESS STATED **
Times are BST UK (-5Hrs For EAST USA)(+1Hr For Central Europe)
TNA IMPACT WRESTLING 2.00am-4.00am (Stream28)
AUSTRALIA: AFL Collingwood Magpies vs Essendon Bombers 5.40am-8.40am (Stream29)
European Tour Golf 2014 China Open: Day Two 6:30am-10:30am (Sky Sports 4)
Super Rugby Blues v Waratah 6.30am-8.30am (Sky Sports 2)
NRL St George Illawarra Dragons v Sydney Roosters 7:00am-9:00am (Stream10)
Super Rugby Brumbies v Chiefs 8.30am-10.30am (Sky Sports 2)
AUSTRALIA: AFL St Kilda Saints vs Brisbane Lions 8.40am-11.40am (Stream29)
NRL Melbourne Storm v New Zealand Warriors 9.00am-11.00am (Stream10)
AUSTRALIA: AFL Fremantle Dockers vs North Melbourne Kangaroos 11.45am-2.45pm (Stream29)
NRL Brisbane Broncos v South Sydney Rabbitohs 11.00am-1.00pm (Stream10)
ATP Tennis 2014 Barcelona Open: Day Five 11:30am-7:30pm (Sky Sports 3)
MotoGP 2014 Grand Prix of Argentina: Free Practice One 1.00pm-3.45pm (Stream9)
Racing from Sandown Park and Perth 1:00pm-5:30pm (Stream8)
Raceday Coverage of meetings at Dundalk, Kilbeggan, Doncaster, Chepstow and Newton Abbot 1:15pm-8:00pm (Stream7)
MotoGP 2014 Grand Prix of Argentina: Free Practice Two 5.00pm-8.00pm (Stream9)
Croatia – 1. HNL Istra 1961 vs Osijek 5.00pm-7.00pm (Stream21)
Euroleague CSKA Moscow vs Panathinaikos 5.00pm-7.00pm (Stream28)
GERMAN Germany – Bundesliga 2 Simulcast 5.30pm-7.30pm (Stream29)
GERMAN Germany – Bundesliga Greuther Forth vs 1860 Munchen 5.30pm-7.30pm (Stream22)
GERMAN Germany – Bundesliga 2 Bochum vs Arminia Bielefeld 5.30pm-7.30pm (Stream23)
GERMAN Germany – Bundesliga 2 Ingolstadt vs Koln 5.30pm-7.30pm (Stream24)
DANISH Denmark – Super Liga Randers vs SonderjyskE 5.30pm-7.30pm (Stream27)
Super 15 Rugby Sharks vs Highlanders 6.00pm-8.00pm (Stream10)
SVENSKA Sweden – Allsvenskan IFK Goteborg vs Falkenberg 6.00pm-8.00pm (Stream25)
SVENSKA Sweden – Superettan Syrianska FC vs Ostersunds FK 6.20pm-8.20pm (Stream26)
Serie A AS Roma v AC Milan 7:00pm-10:00pm (Stream1)
GERMAN Germany – Bundesliga Hannover 96 vs Stuttgart 7.30pm-9.30pm (Stream21)
FRENCH France – Ligue 1 Nantes vs Olympique Marseille 7.30pm-9.30pm (Stream22)
Austria – 1. Liga Kapfenberger SV vs Austria Lustenau 7.30pm-9.30pm (Stream24)
FL72 Brighton & Hove Albion v Yeovil Town 7:30pm-10:00pm (Sky Sports 1)
European Challenge Cup Rugby Union Northampton Saints v Harlequins 7:30pm-10:15pm (Sky Sports 2)
Scotland – Premier League Partick Thistle vs St. Mirren 7.45pm-9.45pm (Stream23)
Euroleague Real Madrid vs Olympiacos 7.45pm-9.45pm (Stream28)
Euroleague FC Barcelona vs Galatasaray Liv Hospital Istanbul 7.45pm-9.45pm (Stream27)
Euroleague Armania Jeans Milano vs Maccabi Tel Aviv 7.45pm-9.45pm (Stream29)
Spain – La Liga Elche vs Levante 8.00pm-10.00pm (Stream20)
PGA Tour Golf 2014 Classic of New Orleans: Day Two 8:00pm-11:00pm (Sky Sports 4)
WWE: Late Night – Smackdown 10:15pm-12:15am (Sky Sports 2)

(Sky Sports 1)(Sky Sports 2)(Sky Sports 3)(Sky Sports 4)(BT Sports 1)(BT Sports 2)(Eurosports1)(Eurosports2)
(Golf Channel)(Sky Sports News)(Sky Sports F1)(WWE Network)(Sportsnet One)(Sportsnet World)
(Stream1)(Stream2)(Stream3)(Stream4)(Stream5)(Stream6)(Stream7)(Stream8)(Stream9)(Stream10)
(Stream11)(Stream12)(Stream13)(Stream14)(Stream15)(Stream16)(Stream17)(Stream18)(Stream19)(Stream20)
(Stream21)(Stream22)(Stream23)(Stream24)(Stream25)(Stream26)(Stream27)(Stream28)(Stream29)(Stream30)
(Stream31)(Stream32)(Stream33)(Stream34)(Stream35)(Stream36)(Stream37)(Stream38)(Stream39)(Stream40)
(Bein Sport 1)(Bein Sport 2)(Bein Sport 3 En)(Bein Sport 4 En)(Bein Sport 5 En)
(Bein Sport 6 En)(Bein Sport 7 En)(Bein Sport 8 En)(Bein Sport 9)(Bein Sport 10)
(Bein Sport 11 En)(Bein Sport 12 En)(Bein Sport 13 Fr)(Bein Sport 14 Fr)(Bein Sport 15 Esp)
CHANNEL 1 CHANNEL 2 CHANNEL 3 CHANNEL 4 CHANNEL 5 CHANNEL 6 CHANNEL 7
CHANNEL 8 CHANNEL 9 CHANNEL 10 CHANNEL 11 CHANNEL 12 CHANNEL 13
CHANNEL 14 CHANNEL 15 CHANNEL 16 CHANNEL 17 CHANNEL 18 CHANNEL 19
CHANNEL 20 CHANNEL 21 CHANNEL 22 CHANNEL 23 CHANNEL 24 CHANNEL 25
CHANNEL 26 CHANNEL 27 CHANNEL 28 CHANNEL 29 CHANNEL 30 CHANNEL 40

Last updated by at .